Estimated Value: $47,480 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
785
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2521 Williston Rd, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $111,620, approximately $142 per square foot. 2521 Williston Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, New Ellenton Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Raymond Rainey
Bought by
Webb Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Paige Weeke
Bought by
Rainey Francis and Estate Annie Laure Rainey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Peggy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rainey Francis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178 | $830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $178 | $840 | $130 | $17,730 |
| 2022 | $176 | $830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $176 | $830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $168 | $740 | $0 | $0 |