Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Marek
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
(281) 782-5420
17 in this area
290 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $611,813 - $619,000
Welcome to Auburn Lakes Estates, where elegance meets comfort in this 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home! Step through the entry and be greeted by soaring ceilings, rich wood flooring, and a spiral staircase. The formal dining room and office provide spaces for both entertaining and productivity. The heart of the home features an open living area with a cozy gas log fireplace flowing into a kitchen, complete with breakfast bar island, upgraded double ovens, cooktop, countertops, and microwave. The primary bedroom boasts wood floors, a sitting area, and an ensuite with jetted tub, separate shower, dual sinks, vanity, and spacious walk-in closet with built-ins. Upstairs, discover a generous game room and three additional bedrooms. Outside, an expansive backyard with covered patio awaits your gatherings. Recent upgrades include generator, new roof, and fresh exterior paint.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands License #0627385 Listed on: 11/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiefer Vanessa | -- | Riverway Title | |
| Sopchak Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Hull George B | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiefer Vanessa | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sopchak Patrick | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hull George B | $312,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | +48.8% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2017 04/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2017 01/07/17 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,100 | $610,626 | $104,611 | $506,015 |
| 2024 | $13,100 | $617,031 | $104,611 | $512,420 |
| 2023 | $13,100 | $663,366 | $104,611 | $558,755 |
| 2022 | $13,928 | $512,697 | $104,611 | $408,086 |
| 2021 | $14,058 | $503,423 | $72,959 | $430,464 |
| 2020 | $13,501 | $438,552 | $72,959 | $365,593 |
| 2019 | $13,417 | $423,891 | $72,959 | $350,932 |
| 2018 | $5,296 | $395,334 | $72,959 | $322,375 |
| 2017 | $14,461 | $450,091 | $72,959 | $377,132 |
| 2016 | $14,461 | $450,091 | $72,959 | $377,132 |
| 2015 | $9,929 | $450,091 | $72,959 | $377,132 |
| 2014 | $9,929 | $402,156 | $60,621 | $341,535 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Marek
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
(281) 782-5420
17 in this area
290 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Cooper
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
(713) 295-0007
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lelda Will
Will & Will Real Estate
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mallory Travers
Grand Terra Realty
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26492574
APN: 1281640030020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.