25211 Cromwell Rd Monroe, WA 98272
Woods Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25211 Cromwell Rd, Monroe, WA 98272 and is currently estimated at $721,879, approximately $572 per square foot. 25211 Cromwell Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Salem Woods Elementary School and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Sanders Ronald L and Sanders Shirley J Arrants
Bought by
Owen Jack A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,150
Outstanding Balance
$112,844
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$609,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Bruce Charles E and Bruce Julie Ann
Bought by
Sanders Ronald L and Arrants Shirley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Bruce Charles E and Bruce Julie Ann
Bought by
Bruce Charles E and Bruce Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,920
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Jack A | $279,000 | First American | |
| Sanders Ronald L | $205,000 | -- | |
| Bruce Charles E | $146,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owen Jack A | $237,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Ronald L | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruce Charles E | $148,920 | |
| Closed | Sanders Ronald L | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,969 | $630,200 | $372,000 | $258,200 |
| 2025 | $4,644 | $602,600 | $324,000 | $278,600 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $560,800 | $290,000 | $270,800 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $622,700 | $340,000 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $4,453 | $465,200 | $234,000 | $231,200 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $391,900 | $186,000 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $368,900 | $173,000 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $334,000 | $147,000 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $273,500 | $124,000 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $3,386 | $256,900 | $110,000 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $229,000 | $89,000 | $140,000 |
| 2013 | $2,941 | $191,400 | $66,000 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map