Estimated Value: $837,421 - $1,088,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
3,472
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25211 La Waves Dr Unit 6, Waves, NC 27982 and is currently estimated at $931,605, approximately $268 per square foot. 25211 La Waves Dr Unit 6 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Degen John Phillip and Degen Susan Roberts
Bought by
Dengler John G and Dengler Cassandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,397
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$737,208
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dengler John G | $485,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dengler John G | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $755,900 | $154,700 | $601,200 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $562,500 | $90,000 | $472,500 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $581,400 | $90,000 | $491,400 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $581,400 | $90,000 | $491,400 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $581,400 | $90,000 | $491,400 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $581,400 | $90,000 | $491,400 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $522,900 | $89,700 | $433,200 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $522,900 | $89,700 | $433,200 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $522,900 | $89,700 | $433,200 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $522,900 | $89,700 | $433,200 |
| 2014 | $3,538 | $522,900 | $89,700 | $433,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map