25216 Us Highway 385 Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $665,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25216 Us Highway 385, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $521,932, approximately $306 per square foot. 25216 Us Highway 385 is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $336,663 | $119,160 | $217,503 |
| 2024 | $847 | $336,663 | $119,160 | $217,503 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $220,794 | $100,620 | $120,174 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $172,197 | $77,080 | $95,117 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $145,318 | $45,550 | $99,768 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $121,486 | $41,044 | $80,442 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $121,486 | $41,044 | $80,442 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $116,011 | $40,544 | $75,467 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $147,192 | $40,544 | $106,648 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $143,192 | $36,544 | $106,648 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $149,455 | $0 | $149,455 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,062 | $0 | $136,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map