25218 Wheat Dr Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,353 - $500,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,566
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25218 Wheat Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $480,088, approximately $187 per square foot. 25218 Wheat Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Walkers Grove Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Plochocki Robert J
Bought by
Plochocki Robert J and Plochocki Rnnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
J K Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Piochocki Robert J and Piochocki Ronnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,731
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$448,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plochocki Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Piochocki Robert J | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piochocki Robert J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,290 | $150,686 | $37,050 | $113,636 |
| 2023 | $5,546 | $133,115 | $32,730 | $100,385 |
| 2022 | $5,917 | $118,826 | $30,962 | $87,864 |
| 2021 | $6,598 | $113,168 | $29,488 | $83,680 |
| 2020 | $8,287 | $111,375 | $29,021 | $82,354 |
| 2019 | $8,149 | $108,236 | $28,203 | $80,033 |
| 2018 | $7,663 | $100,605 | $27,581 | $73,024 |
| 2017 | $7,103 | $98,008 | $26,869 | $71,139 |
| 2016 | $7,285 | $95,899 | $26,291 | $69,608 |
| 2015 | $7,597 | $92,211 | $25,280 | $66,931 |
| 2014 | $7,597 | $87,591 | $25,280 | $62,311 |
| 2013 | $7,597 | $87,591 | $25,280 | $62,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map