2522 208th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $620,368
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2522 208th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $600,092, approximately $316 per square foot. 2522 208th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Mcqueen Johnny D
Bought by
Dunivan Richard L and Dunivan Tami M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,909
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$484,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Bullock William C
Bought by
Mcqueen Johnny D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Xu Nan Xing
Bought by
Bullock William C and Njynski Alexandra O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,130
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunivan Richard L | $240,000 | Ticor Title Of Wa Inc | |
| Mcqueen Johnny D | $175,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bullock William C | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunivan Richard L | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullock William C | $134,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,156 | $584,000 | $270,000 | $314,000 |
| 2024 | $6,156 | $570,100 | $270,000 | $300,100 |
| 2023 | $6,156 | $535,900 | $265,900 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $5,882 | $556,500 | $265,900 | $290,600 |
| 2021 | $5,352 | $385,300 | $147,400 | $237,900 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $347,400 | $129,500 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $4,484 | $325,800 | $129,500 | $196,300 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $291,900 | $108,500 | $183,400 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $243,500 | $104,800 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $236,000 | $104,800 | $131,200 |
| 2013 | $3,394 | $213,100 | $90,400 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map