2522 Atchison St Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $463,342
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2522 Atchison St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $447,586, approximately $290 per square foot. 2522 Atchison St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Valentine Margaret
Bought by
Margaret Rosary Valentine Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Olson Jerry D and Flores Steve
Bought by
Valentine Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Outstanding Balance
$67,195
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$380,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Caldwell John D
Bought by
Olson Jerry D and Flores Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Brown Huntington C
Bought by
Caldwell John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Rosary Valentine Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Valentine Margaret | $45,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Olson Jerry D | $16,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Caldwell John D | $500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valentine Margaret | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $33,390 | $5,780 | $27,610 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $30,690 | $5,310 | $25,380 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $35,650 | $5,750 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $24,360 | $5,490 | $18,870 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $24,360 | $5,490 | $18,870 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $24,800 | $5,650 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $24,800 | $5,650 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $20,490 | $5,040 | $15,450 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $20,490 | $5,040 | $15,450 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $19,830 | $2,590 | $17,240 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $19,830 | $2,590 | $17,240 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $13,900 | $2,150 | $11,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map