2522 Boulder Ave Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $221,522 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,561
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2522 Boulder Ave, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $230,131, approximately $147 per square foot. 2522 Boulder Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Wagner Richard
Bought by
Wagner Richard M and Wagner Joni M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,574
Outstanding Balance
$78,094
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$152,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Wagner Joni
Bought by
Wagner Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,740
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Smith Raymond R and Smith Maryann
Bought by
Dubay Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Smith Raymond R and Smith Maryann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,250
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Soli Margie A
Bought by