2522 N Edith Blvd Tucson, AZ 85716
Doolen-Fruitvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,667 - $331,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2522 N Edith Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $315,917, approximately $219 per square foot. 2522 N Edith Blvd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Hughes Timothy I and Hughes Jean E
Bought by
Hughes Timothy I and Hughes Jean E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Brister Gretchen and Meyer Gretchen
Bought by
Hughes Timothy I and Hughes Jean E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,430
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Stout Raymond J
Bought by
Meyer Gretchen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,150
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |