2522 N Howard Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2522 N Howard Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $132,164, approximately $155 per square foot. 2522 N Howard Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Evelyn R Silver Revocable Trust
Bought by
Houk Karen and Houk Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Silver Evelyn R
Bought by
Hays Keith and Hays Tatum
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Drake David B
Bought by
Silver Evelyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houk Karen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hays Keith | $64,500 | None Available | |
| Silver Evelyn R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $11,650 | $3,800 | $7,850 |
| 2024 | $504 | $9,390 | $1,900 | $7,490 |
| 2023 | $501 | $9,390 | $1,900 | $7,490 |
| 2022 | $483 | $8,840 | $1,900 | $6,940 |
| 2021 | $483 | $8,840 | $1,900 | $6,940 |
| 2020 | $448 | $7,850 | $1,900 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $436 | $7,850 | $1,900 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $460 | $8,300 | $1,900 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $456 | $7,900 | $1,900 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $433 | $7,900 | $1,900 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $429 | $7,900 | $1,900 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | $432 | $7,900 | $1,900 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map