2522 Yarrow Ln Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Plum Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,363 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2522 Yarrow Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $367,591, approximately $244 per square foot. 2522 Yarrow Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Road Elementary School, Plum Grove Jr High School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Hankins Nancy L
Bought by
Nancy L Hankins Trust and Hankins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Rumps Richard
Bought by
Rumps Nancy L and Hankins Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Bent Joanne and Edde Joanne
Bought by
Hankins Rumps Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
8.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy L Hankins Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rumps Nancy L | -- | None Available | |
| Hankins Rumps Nancy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hankins Rumps Nancy L | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,684 | $27,000 | $4,124 | $22,876 |
| 2024 | $5,684 | $24,000 | $5,000 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $6,255 | $24,000 | $5,000 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $6,255 | $24,000 | $5,000 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $5,709 | $19,997 | $2,783 | $17,214 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $19,997 | $2,783 | $17,214 |
| 2019 | $5,690 | $22,195 | $2,783 | $19,412 |
| 2018 | $4,798 | $17,793 | $2,474 | $15,319 |
| 2017 | $4,719 | $17,793 | $2,474 | $15,319 |
| 2016 | $4,656 | $17,793 | $2,474 | $15,319 |
| 2015 | $4,643 | $16,882 | $2,268 | $14,614 |
| 2014 | $4,564 | $16,882 | $2,268 | $14,614 |
| 2013 | $4,427 | $16,882 | $2,268 | $14,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map