25221 Fleck Rd Veneta, OR 97487
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $337,434
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25221 Fleck Rd, Veneta, OR 97487 and is currently estimated at $317,109, approximately $377 per square foot. 25221 Fleck Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Veneta Elementary School, Fern Ridge Middle School, and Elmira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Emerson Robert Eugene
Bought by
Emerson Robert Eugene and Emerson Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
9.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Robert Eugene | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Emerson Robert Eugene | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |