25221 Rackham St Southfield, MI 48075
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25221 Rackham St, Southfield, MI 48075 and is currently estimated at $204,698, approximately $185 per square foot. 25221 Rackham St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Alice M. Birney K-8 School, Morris Adler Elementary School, and Dr. Joseph F. Pollack Academic Center Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Dains Stephen Irven and Dains Karin
Bought by
Dains Jared and Dains Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Outstanding Balance
$101,926
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Dains Stephen Mark
Bought by
Dains Stephen Irven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Cunningham Cheryl L
Bought by
Danis Stephen and Danis Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dains Jared | $135,000 | Title Solutions Agency Llc | |
| Dains Stephen Irven | -- | -- | |
| Danis Stephen | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dains Jared | $114,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Danis Stephen | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $91,680 | $23,220 | $68,460 |
| 2022 | $1,879 | $67,270 | $18,360 | $48,910 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $58,900 | $16,320 | $42,580 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $48,440 | $9,260 | $39,180 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $37,030 | $9,260 | $27,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map