25222 E 780 Rd Kingfisher, OK 73750
Estimated payment $7,567/month
Highlights
- 160 Acre Lot
- Traditional Architecture
- Porch
- Cashion Elementary School Rated A-
- Separate Outdoor Workshop
- Pasture
About This Home
Full quarter of land with small farmhouse, cattle preconditioning yard which can accommodate up to 900 head at any given time, 80'X50' livestock barn with working shoot, catch pin, loadout shoot, corrals, feed bunks, 2 overhead grain bins & 3 cone bottom bins with elevator leg for grain storage. Heated & insulated 50'X100'X16' shop with cement floor & 3' cement stem wall, office, small kitchen/breakroom, (3) 14' overhead doors, wash out drain grates that flow to the north end of the property. 155'X85'X20' shop with cement floor, 1' cement stem wall, & (3) overhead doors. This shop is divided into three sections but is fully accessible to all areas by overhead doors. Three-phase electric to property. This property is outside of city limits and unrestricted. This is the perfect opportunity for a business/industry or a rancher looking for a turn-key cattle operation—110 acres MOL in cultivation. Live creek runs through the east end of the property. This property has abundant potential! Call today for a private showing. This parcel must be sold in conjunction with MLS #1138928
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 160 Acre Lot
- Rural Setting
- Wire Fence
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,568 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414 | $50,623 | $8,927 | $41,696 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $49,148 | $8,667 | $40,481 |
| 2023 | $4,634 | $49,148 | $8,005 | $41,143 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $23,912 | $5,677 | $18,235 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $23,912 | $5,828 | $18,084 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $22,539 | $5,494 | $17,045 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $21,883 | $5,334 | $16,549 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $21,246 | $5,179 | $16,067 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $20,627 | $6,154 | $14,473 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $20,026 | $6,168 | $13,858 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $19,442 | $3,828 | $15,614 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $18,876 | $5,894 | $12,982 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,315,000 | 0.0% | $839 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $1,315,000 | +4.0% | $839 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Off Market | $1,265,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | For Sale | $1,265,000 | -- | $807 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | -- |
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1138952
APN: 0000-08-16N-05W-2-000-00
- 0 E790 & N2940 Rd Unit 1138928
- 0 Ew 810 Rd Unit 1189149
- 0 Ns 2910 Rd
- 13320 E 770 Rd
- 0 E West 760
- Hwy 33 Unit Cashion OK 73028
- 15245 N 2970 Rd
- 28616 N 2960 Rd
- 0 Lincoln Ridge Ln Unit 1171313
- 25293 N 2960 Rd
- 0 E 730 Rd Unit OKC1217738
- 6901 Lakeview Dr
- 6941 Lake View Ct
- 19050 Bobcat Ridge Ct
- 24947 Belmont Pass
- 24949 Belmont Pass
- 25233 Ethan St
- 24953 Belmont Pass
- 24955 Belmont Pass
- 25102 Ethan St
- 26216 N 2960 Rd
- 26218 N 2960 Rd
- 609 N 5th St
- 1530 S 7th St
- 904 S 13th St
- 2700 Cobalt Ct NW Unit NW
- 2750 Cobalt Ct NW
- 5150 W Camp Dr
- 700 Cottage Park Cir
- 21987 Pleasant Ridge Rd
- 21925 Homesteaders Rd
- 6296 NW 178th Terrace
- 6271 NW 178th Cir
- 6259 NW 178th Cir
- 21862 Meadow Mist Cir
- 8328 NW 163rd Terrace
- 2145 Scissortail Landing Dr
- 2165 Robin Ridge Ln
- 400 E Jack Choate Ave
- 19629 NW Ferris Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.