Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicky Gomez
CB&A, Realtors
(832) 998-3958
3 in this area
211 Total Sales
Welcome Home to 25226 Barmby Drive. This wonderful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a spacious layout with inviting living areas and a versatile upstairs gameroom. The kitchen opens to the main living space, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the large patio and backyard, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located minutes from highly rated Klein ISD schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment- this home offers comfort, space, and an excellent location.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Riverway Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Texas American Title Co | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Fth | |
| Trustee Deed | $101,543 | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $265,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $175,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $121,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $35,800 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $143,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $300,000 | +1.7% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2021 11/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,989 | $309,930 | $51,169 | $258,761 |
| 2024 | $7,989 | $324,474 | $51,169 | $273,305 |
| 2023 | $7,989 | $351,099 | $51,169 | $299,930 |
| 2022 | $7,869 | $295,099 | $51,169 | $243,930 |
| 2021 | $7,181 | $262,322 | $30,425 | $231,897 |
| 2020 | $6,827 | $230,347 | $27,936 | $202,411 |
| 2019 | $6,535 | $214,257 | $27,936 | $186,321 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $196,523 | $27,936 | $168,587 |
| 2017 | $6,117 | $196,523 | $27,936 | $168,587 |
| 2016 | $5,780 | $185,689 | $27,936 | $157,753 |
| 2015 | $5,248 | $184,244 | $27,936 | $156,308 |
| 2014 | $5,248 | $163,041 | $27,936 | $135,105 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicky Gomez
CB&A, Realtors
(832) 998-3958
3 in this area
211 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Hillary Chaires
CB&A, Realtors
(832) 610-7419
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Eric Harris
eXp Realty LLC
(832) 855-6786
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Toni McCurley
CB&A, Realtors
(713) 899-4523
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 67328824
APN: 1250070010007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.