25228 Webster Ave Monroe, OR 97456
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25228 Webster Ave, Monroe, OR 97456 and is currently estimated at $271,627, approximately $299 per square foot. 25228 Webster Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Monroe Grade School, Monroe High School, and Bellfountain Cornerstone Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Mannenbach Stephen F
Bought by
Heiser Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Outstanding Balance
$24,616
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$247,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Bought by
Moseman Ricky
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiser Shawn M | $52,000 | Amerititle Inc | |
| Moseman Ricky | $52,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heiser Shawn M | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records