2523 Bascom Dr Albany, GA 31707
Pecan Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,724 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2523 Bascom Dr, Albany, GA 31707 and is currently estimated at $185,931, approximately $138 per square foot. 2523 Bascom Dr is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Sherwood Acres Elementary School, Merry Acres Middle School, and Westover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Burgmanrt Joyce H
Bought by
Bumgardner Tammie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Cannon Betty M
Bought by
Bumgardner Joyce H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Dunbarton Developers
Bought by
Cannon Betty M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumgardner Tammie J | -- | -- | |
| Bumgardner Joyce H | $125,000 | -- | |
| Cannon Betty M | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $50,440 | $7,000 | $43,440 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $50,440 | $7,000 | $43,440 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $50,440 | $7,000 | $43,440 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $50,440 | $7,000 | $43,440 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $50,440 | $7,000 | $43,440 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $50,440 | $7,000 | $43,440 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $50,440 | $7,000 | $43,440 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $50,440 | $7,000 | $43,440 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $50,440 | $7,000 | $43,440 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $50,440 | $7,000 | $43,440 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $50,440 | $7,000 | $43,440 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $50,440 | $7,000 | $43,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map