2523 County Road 4 1 2 E Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $175,247 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2523 County Road 4 1 2 E, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $191,562, approximately $112 per square foot. 2523 County Road 4 1 2 E is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Riverton Middle School, Riverton High School, and Montessori Children's House of Springfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $107,500 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,817 | $46,359 | $9,195 | $37,164 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $42,345 | $8,399 | $33,946 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $40,168 | $7,967 | $32,201 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $38,664 | $7,669 | $30,995 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $38,723 | $7,681 | $31,042 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $38,588 | $7,654 | $30,934 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $36,601 | $7,617 | $28,984 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $36,128 | $7,519 | $28,609 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $35,601 | $7,409 | $28,192 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $35,175 | $7,320 | $27,855 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $34,948 | $7,273 | $27,675 |
| 2013 | $2,091 | $34,948 | $7,273 | $27,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map