2523 E Marshall Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Chief Garry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2523 E Marshall Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $308,508, approximately $257 per square foot. 2523 E Marshall Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Kramer Joseph M and Altig Chris D
Bought by
Jc Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company
Bought by
Kramer Joseph M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Reed Marilyn A
Bought by
Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jc Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kramer Joseph M | $55,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company | $66,030 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $278,700 | $80,000 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $263,000 | $67,500 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $258,500 | $67,500 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $258,500 | $67,500 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $144,900 | $25,000 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $129,300 | $25,000 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $114,400 | $25,000 | $89,400 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $106,400 | $17,000 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $99,500 | $15,500 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $92,900 | $15,500 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $87,500 | $15,500 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,200 | $18,000 | $70,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map