Estimated Value: $232,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2523 E Skelly Dr, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $281,531, approximately $120 per square foot. 2523 E Skelly Dr is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Oleg Roytman Of Mr Property Buyer Llc
Bought by
Mr Property Buyer Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Oleg Cowen Of Mara Investments Llc
Bought by
Oleg Cowen Of Mr Property Buyer Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Shewey Rodney and Shewey Michelle
Bought by
Mara Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Burden Catherine and Burden Ronald A
Bought by
Shewey Rodney and Shewey Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,750
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Property Buyer Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Oleg Cowen Of Mr Property Buyer Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mara Investments Llc | $190,000 | Firslitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Shewey Rodney | $137,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shewey Rodney | $102,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $20,845 | $3,784 | $17,061 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $20,845 | $3,784 | $17,061 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $20,845 | $3,784 | $17,061 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $20,845 | $3,784 | $17,061 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $20,845 | $3,784 | $17,061 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $20,900 | $3,784 | $17,116 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $15,070 | $3,784 | $11,286 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $15,070 | $3,784 | $11,286 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $15,070 | $3,784 | $11,286 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $15,070 | $3,784 | $11,286 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $15,070 | $3,784 | $11,286 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $15,070 | $3,784 | $11,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map