NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $573,000 - $604,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,967 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2020

Last sale price $440,000 $224 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,343 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

This Gorgeous, Resort-style home can be yours! Turkish travertine flooring thru-out. The Chef's Gourmet kitchen boasts gas stovetop, spray gooseneck faucet, tiled backsplash, Granite counters, Stainless appliances, CONVECTION oven, R/O, Upgraded cabinetry w/ crown moulding.
Vaulted ceilings, 4 inch baseboards.
The Large stunning Owner's suite will amaze you! Exterior Sliding door exit, decorative wall feature, HIS AND HERS CLOSET, Dual Sinks, Granite Counters with vanity, TILED SUPER SHOWER w/ Rain Waterfall. Enjoy the oversized Sparkling SALT WATER Pool, & Pergola in the back. DUAL PANE WINDOWS. SMART Irrigation timers & rear outlets. Soft water. Large spacious corner lot. 3 car driveway. Epoxied 3 car garage w/compressor hose, & side door exit. Brand New Ext paint.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Virginia Stewart

Best Homes Real Estate License #SA518334000 Listed on: 09/01/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom Anderson

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA020005000

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,011

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 8,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $51 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,967 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 105
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-27-400

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Rcp Community Mgmnt Association, Phone Number (480) 813-6788
  • Built by ELLIOTT HOMES
  • Greenfield Lakes Parcel 3 Unit 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,011

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

8,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$51 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Warner Rd & S Greenfield rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 50.67
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: GREENFIELD LAKES PARCEL 3 UNIT 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 223.69
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Stone, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1967.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Features: Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

• Community Features: Golf
  • Association Fee: 152.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: RCP Community Mgmnt
  • Phone: 480-813-6788
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 175.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 556.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8307.0
  • Parcel #: 304-27-400

Building Info

  • Builder Name: ELLIOTT HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2011.0
  • Tax Lot: 105

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Miller Randolph and Miller Terri G
Bought by
Miller Family Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
$586,953

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2020
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
6.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.30%
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2018
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Halloran Kirk E O and Halloran Amanda R O
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.28%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2014
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Mahar Robert W and Mahar Nanci
Bought by
Halloran Kirk E O and Halloran Amanda R O
Seller's Agent
Lynette Clemens
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Buyer's Agent
Bea Lyman
Keller Williams Integrity First
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$281,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%
Original Mortgage
$290,273
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Laurie L
Bought by
Mahar Robert W and Mahar Nanci

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,900
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 1998
Sold by
Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Anderson Laurie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Miller Randolph P $440,000 Clear Title Agency Of Az
Decker Joseph A $355,000 First Arizona Title Agency L
Halloran Kirk E O $281,000 Empire West Title Agency
Mahar Robert W $234,900 First American Title Ins Co
Anderson Laurie L $153,089 Security Title Agency
Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc $121,950 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Miller Randolph P $396,000
Previous Owner Decker Joseph A $340,000
Previous Owner Halloran Kirk E O $290,273
Previous Owner Mahar Robert W $174,900
Previous Owner Anderson Laurie L $122,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Sold $440,000 0.0% $224 / Sq Ft
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Price Changed $440,000 +6.0% $224 / Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 For Sale $415,000 +16.9% $211 / Sq Ft
05/11/2018 05/11/18 Sold $355,000 -1.6% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2018 04/01/18 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2018 04/01/18 Price Changed $360,777 +3.1% $183 / Sq Ft
03/30/2018 03/30/18 For Sale $349,900 -1.4% $178 / Sq Ft
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Off Market $355,000 -- --
03/18/2018 03/18/18 Price Changed $349,900 -1.4% $178 / Sq Ft
03/18/2018 03/18/18 For Sale $355,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Price Changed $355,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
03/04/2018 03/04/18 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2018 03/03/18 Off Market $355,000 -- --
03/01/2018 03/01/18 For Sale $349,900 +24.5% $178 / Sq Ft
06/24/2014 06/24/14 Sold $281,000 -1.4% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2014 05/14/14 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2014 03/28/14 For Sale $285,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,940 $25,681 -- --
2024 $2,076 $24,458 -- --
2023 $2,076 $41,010 $8,200 $32,810
2022 $1,986 $30,980 $6,190 $24,790
2021 $2,039 $29,710 $5,940 $23,770
2020 $2,076 $27,400 $5,480 $21,920
2019 $2,011 $25,100 $5,020 $20,080
2018 $1,937 $23,850 $4,770 $19,080
2017 $1,868 $22,050 $4,410 $17,640
2016 $1,864 $21,580 $4,310 $17,270
2015 $1,657 $20,770 $4,150 $16,620

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6125553

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-27-400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.