2523 Ocean Ave Unit 2B2527 Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $628,000
Studio
--
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2523 Ocean Ave Unit 2B2527, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $604,996, approximately $606 per square foot. 2523 Ocean Ave Unit 2B2527 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 255 Barbara Reing School, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and St. Edmund Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
2523-2527 Ocean Avenue Associates Llc
Bought by
Yu Yu Fen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,415
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,581
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Yu Fen | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Yu Fen | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,434 | $69,954 | $6,076 | $63,878 |
| 2025 | $7,024 | $67,407 | $6,076 | $61,331 |
| 2024 | $7,024 | $64,472 | $6,076 | $58,396 |
| 2023 | $6,467 | $62,244 | $6,076 | $56,168 |
| 2022 | $4,921 | $58,474 | $6,076 | $52,398 |
| 2021 | $3,391 | $44,767 | $6,076 | $38,691 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $47,126 | $6,076 | $41,050 |
| 2018 | $249 | $47,571 | $6,076 | $41,495 |
| 2017 | $249 | $45,317 | $6,076 | $39,241 |
| 2016 | $252 | $41,229 | $6,077 | $35,152 |
| 2015 | $197 | $40,075 | $6,076 | $33,999 |
| 2014 | $197 | $30,666 | $6,077 | $24,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map