2523 Tamarack Dr Jasper, FL 30143
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2523 Tamarack Dr, Jasper, FL 30143 and is currently estimated at $422,824, approximately $173 per square foot. 2523 Tamarack Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Cardoni Joseph J
Bought by
Worsham David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,400
Outstanding Balance
$335,348
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$87,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Incremental Investments Llc
Bought by
Cardoni Joseph J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Cardoni Joseph J
Bought by
Incremental Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Bought by
Fields Carmelita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worsham David L | $347,400 | -- | |
| Cardoni Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Incremental Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cardoni Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Fields Carmelita | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worsham David L | $347,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardoni Joseph J | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $143,840 | $20,000 | $123,840 |
| 2024 | $434 | $143,840 | $20,000 | $123,840 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $143,840 | $20,000 | $123,840 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $101,838 | $16,000 | $85,838 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $101,838 | $16,000 | $85,838 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $101,838 | $16,000 | $85,838 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $101,838 | $16,000 | $85,838 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $101,838 | $16,000 | $85,838 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $101,838 | $16,000 | $85,838 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $97,838 | $12,000 | $85,838 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $97,838 | $12,000 | $85,838 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $97,838 | $12,000 | $85,838 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,837 | $12,000 | $85,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map