NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $826,000 - $891,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,005 Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Level Lot
  • Marce Herz Middle School Rated A-
  • Landscaped
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

About This Home

As of June 2022

Located inside Toll Brothers' Regency at Caramella Ranch which is the premier 55+ for Reno. This single story home provides comfortable living inside and out. 2 bedroom plus 2.5 baths. 2005 SF. Garbage, Sewer and HOA included in rent. This home is rented furnished only. Small pet on approval with fee. This is a non-smoking property. Long term lease preferred. Enjoy the community's amenities within the private gates as well as all that south Reno offers. Due to community restrictions, no occupants under the

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jan Mackenzie

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno License #BS.144886 Listed on: 05/05/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,005 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Lease Option
  • The owner pays for trash collection, sewer, association fees
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143-302-07

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1934-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-345-3070
  • Directions: Neil
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Living Area: 2005.0
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Fencing Full2: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Tax Legal Elementary School2: Brown
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School5: Marce Herz
  • Tax Legal High School2: Galena
  • Association Community Association Y N4: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres4: 0.17
  • Listing Terms Lease Option: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet4: 7405.2
  • Lot Horses Okay Y N2: No
  • Pet Information Pets Allowed Y N: Yes
  • Depositsand Fee Amounts Pet Fee Amount: 500.0
  • Appliances Gas Range: Yes
  • Owner Pays Sewer2: Yes
  • Owner Pays Trash Collection: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Sewer, Association Fees
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Interior Bathrooms Half3: 1
  • Interior Living Area5: 2005.0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Y N3: Yes
  • Parking Information Parking Total4: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N3: No
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces4: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N5: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Marce Herz

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143-302-07
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Full
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Brown
  • HighSchool: Galena

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Pamila Susanne Holden 2020 Living Trust
Bought by
Benson Dawn
Current Estimated Value
$858,675

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Tarn Llc
Bought by
Pamila Susanne Holden 2020 Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Pamila Susanne Holden 2020 Living Trust
Bought by
Tarn Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Toll Nv Limited Partnership
Bought by
Holden Pamila Susanne and The Pamila Susanne Holden 2020 Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Benson Dawn $770,000 Stewart Title
Pamila Susanne Holden 2020 Living Trust -- --
Tarn Llc -- None Listed On Document
Holden Pamila Susanne $602,500 Westminster Title Agcy Inc L
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Holden Pamila Susanne $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Price Changed $3,200 -15.8% $2 / Sq Ft
05/04/2022 05/04/22 For Rent $3,800 -- --
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,294 $189,167 $56,700 $132,467
2024 $6,549 $191,348 $56,245 $135,103
2023 $6,066 $179,461 $52,675 $126,786
2022 $5,618 $153,011 $47,950 $105,061
2021 $5,301 $144,367 $41,440 $102,927
2020 $5,008 $138,659 $36,400 $102,259
2019 $271 $34,885 $7,091 $27,794
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 220006020

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 143-302-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.