2523 Williams St Denver, CO 80205
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2523 Williams St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $638,318, approximately $582 per square foot. 2523 Williams St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Klepper Elizabeth R and Klepper Rosemary V
Bought by
Klepper Lucas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,425
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Klepper Elizabeth R and Klepper Rosemary V
Bought by
Klepper Elizabeth R and Klepper Rosemary V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Klepper Elizabeth R and Klepper Rosemary V
Bought by
Klepper Elizabeth R and Klepper Rosemary V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,400
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Klepper Elizabeth R and Klepper Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,556
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Lee Lawrence L and Lee Glenda M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Lee Lawrence and Lee Glenda M
Bought by
Lee Lawrence L and Lee Glenda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Bell Zelma M
Bought by
Lee Lawrence and Lee Glenda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klepper Lucas | $600,000 | First American Title | |
| Klepper Elizabeth R | -- | None Available | |
| Klepper Elizabeth R | -- | None Available | |
| Klepper Elizabeth R | $162,500 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Lawrence L | -- | -- | |
| Lee Lawrence | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klepper Lucas | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klepper Elizabeth R | $221,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Klepper Elizabeth R | $159,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $46,270 | $26,520 | $26,520 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $36,650 | $19,120 | $17,530 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $36,650 | $19,120 | $17,530 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $34,570 | $22,410 | $12,160 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $35,560 | $23,050 | $12,510 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $30,290 | $16,650 | $13,640 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $30,290 | $16,650 | $13,640 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $26,000 | $16,770 | $9,230 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $26,000 | $16,770 | $9,230 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $23,280 | $8,557 | $14,723 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $23,280 | $8,557 | $14,723 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $19,390 | $5,946 | $13,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map