2524 County Rd 17 Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 County Rd 17, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $232,489, approximately $154 per square foot. 2524 County Rd 17 is a home with nearby schools including East Lawrence Elementary School, East Lawrence High School, and Liberty Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Simmons Dan
Bought by
Simmons Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $309 | $13,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $309 | $13,560 | $1,600 | $11,960 |
| 2019 | $309 | $13,240 | $1,280 | $11,960 |
| 2018 | $284 | $12,180 | $1,280 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $291 | $12,460 | $1,280 | $11,180 |
| 2016 | $284 | $12,160 | $1,280 | $10,880 |
| 2015 | $284 | $12,160 | $1,280 | $10,880 |
| 2014 | $293 | $12,540 | $1,280 | $11,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,540 | $1,280 | $11,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map