2524 E 20th St Tulsa, OK 74104
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $316,562
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,401
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 E 20th St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $309,891, approximately $221 per square foot. 2524 E 20th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lanier Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Harris Samuel M and Vrooman Pamela
Bought by
Harris Samuel M and Vrooman Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Manley Michael S and Manley Cynthia M
Bought by
Vrooman Robinson Iii William Wilson and Vrooman Robinson Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Samuel M | -- | None Available | |
| Vrooman Robinson Iii William Wilson | $99,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vrooman Robinson Iii William Wilson | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $17,109 | $4,981 | $12,128 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $16,581 | $5,339 | $11,242 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $17,069 | $5,027 | $12,042 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $15,572 | $6,735 | $8,837 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $15,091 | $6,527 | $8,564 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $14,621 | $6,324 | $8,297 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $14,166 | $6,127 | $8,039 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $13,724 | $5,936 | $7,788 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $14,296 | $6,183 | $8,113 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $13,879 | $6,266 | $7,613 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $13,475 | $4,675 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $13,475 | $4,675 | $8,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map