2524 E Lee St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 E Lee St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $245,727, approximately $165 per square foot. 2524 E Lee St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Dove Properties Llc
Bought by
Siebert Timothy T and Siebert Jane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siebert Timothy T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $33,550 | $5,700 | $27,850 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $29,640 | $4,750 | $24,890 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $29,640 | $4,750 | $24,890 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $25,760 | $4,750 | $21,010 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $25,760 | $4,750 | $21,010 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $23,730 | $4,750 | $18,980 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $23,730 | $4,750 | $18,980 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $20,440 | $3,800 | $16,640 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $19,130 | $3,800 | $15,330 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $19,130 | $3,800 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $19,130 | $3,800 | $15,330 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $19,080 | $3,800 | $15,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map