2524 Eileen Ct North Bellmore, NY 11710
Estimated Value: $718,158 - $794,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 Eileen Ct, North Bellmore, NY 11710 and is currently estimated at $756,079, approximately $618 per square foot. 2524 Eileen Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Grand Avenue Middle School and Wellington C Mepham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Ercolano Mark
Bought by
Chester Mark and Chester Laurie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Mark | $238,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,977 | $491 | $190 | $301 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $491 | $190 | $301 |
| 2023 | $11,835 | $511 | $198 | $313 |
| 2022 | $10,931 | $491 | $190 | $301 |
| 2021 | $11,111 | $490 | $190 | $300 |
| 2020 | $11,111 | $645 | $560 | $85 |
| 2019 | $10,371 | $691 | $563 | $128 |
| 2018 | $10,475 | $737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,823 | $753 | $481 | $272 |