2524 Heath Rd Lupton, MI 48635
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 Heath Rd, Lupton, MI 48635 and is currently estimated at $166,329, approximately $129 per square foot. 2524 Heath Rd is a home located in Ogemaw County with nearby schools including Rose City School, Ogemaw Heights High School, and Bible Baptist Church School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $662 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map