2524 Manning St Ambridge, PA 15003
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 Manning St, Ambridge, PA 15003 and is currently estimated at $143,789, approximately $138 per square foot. 2524 Manning St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Ambridge Area Middle School, Ambridge Area High School, and Baden Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Allen John B and Swain Audrey P
Bought by
Allen David B and Allen Robbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Allen John B
Bought by
Allen John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen David B | $27,768 | -- | |
| Allen John B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $54,700 | $10,600 | $44,100 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $54,700 | $10,600 | $44,100 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $14,500 | $2,600 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $14,500 | $2,600 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $14,500 | $2,600 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $14,500 | $2,600 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $14,500 | $2,600 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $14,500 | $2,600 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $14,500 | $2,600 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $14,500 | $2,600 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $322 | $14,500 | $2,600 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $322 | $14,500 | $2,600 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map