2524 Orange St Bellmore, NY 11710
Estimated Value: $533,629 - $655,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2524 Orange St, Bellmore, NY 11710 and is currently estimated at $594,315, approximately $545 per square foot. 2524 Orange St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Winthrop Avenue School, Shore Road School, and Grand Avenue Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,142 | $369 | $152 | $217 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $382 | $158 | $224 |
| 2023 | $8,941 | $374 | $154 | $220 |
| 2022 | $8,941 | $390 | $161 | $229 |
| 2021 | $12,638 | $398 | $164 | $234 |
| 2020 | $11,442 | $574 | $557 | $17 |
| 2019 | $9,113 | $574 | $443 | $131 |
| 2018 | $8,498 | $612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,498 | $721 | $557 | $164 |
| 2016 | $9,656 | $721 | $557 | $164 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $721 | $557 | $164 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $721 | $557 | $164 |
| 2013 | $2,761 | $721 | $557 | $164 |
Source: Public Records
Map