K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kelli Hatfield
Realty Executives
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $222,000
Ranch home with good curb appeal located on the west side of Columbus and offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bath. This one story features a nice two car garage for parking, a full unfinished basement, perfect for storage, and is close to Hilltonia Park!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelli Hatfield
Realty Executives Decision Listed on: 07/19/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Tara Massuros Preston
Howard Hanna RealCom Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayor Russell | $215,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance Age | |
| Leeuwen Valerie A Van | -- | None Available | |
| Vanleeuwen Adrian Van | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Eric R | $101,500 | Valmer | |
| Estep Pansy | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Eric R | $101,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Sold | $63,000 | -14.3% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | For Sale | $73,500 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $60,210 | $13,130 | $47,080 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $60,210 | $13,130 | $47,080 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $60,210 | $13,130 | $47,080 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $35,990 | $6,620 | $29,370 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $35,990 | $6,620 | $29,370 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $35,990 | $6,620 | $29,370 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $30,000 | $5,500 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $30,000 | $5,500 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $30,000 | $5,500 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $22,020 | $4,940 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $22,020 | $4,940 | $17,080 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $22,020 | $4,940 | $17,080 |
| 2013 | $770 | $25,900 | $5,810 | $20,090 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kelli Hatfield
Realty Executives
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tara Massuros Preston
Howard Hanna RealCom Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 216026344
APN: 010-103142
Ask me questions while you tour the home.