2525 1st Ave E La Crosse, WI 54603
Estimated Value: $185,751 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 1st Ave E, La Crosse, WI 54603 and is currently estimated at $223,438. 2525 1st Ave E is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Summit Environmental Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $161,400 | $51,400 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $95,200 | $27,100 | $68,100 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $95,200 | $27,100 | $68,100 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $95,200 | $27,100 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $95,200 | $27,100 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $95,200 | $27,100 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $95,200 | $27,100 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $95,200 | $27,100 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $85,200 | $26,000 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $85,200 | $26,000 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $85,200 | $26,000 | $59,200 |
| 2013 | $2,081 | $85,200 | $26,000 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map