2525 Antoinette Trail Racine, WI 53402
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $466,435
Studio
--
Bath
1,967
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Antoinette Trail, Racine, WI 53402 and is currently estimated at $440,359, approximately $223 per square foot. 2525 Antoinette Trail is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Olympia Brown Elementary School, Horlick High School, and St. Rita Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Shovers Robert M
Bought by
Gorniak Matthew J and Gorniak Nadine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,601
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$254,758
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorniak Matthew J | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorniak Matthew J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,177 | $444,600 | $43,200 | $401,400 |
| 2024 | $6,568 | $416,500 | $43,200 | $373,300 |
| 2023 | $6,874 | $407,500 | $43,200 | $364,300 |
| 2022 | $5,850 | $362,200 | $43,200 | $319,000 |
| 2021 | $6,058 | $339,600 | $43,200 | $296,400 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $297,800 | $39,600 | $258,200 |
| 2019 | $5,671 | $297,800 | $39,600 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $5,343 | $251,000 | $39,600 | $211,400 |
| 2017 | $5,262 | $251,000 | $39,600 | $211,400 |
| 2016 | $5,189 | $256,200 | $39,600 | $216,600 |
| 2015 | $5,213 | $256,200 | $39,600 | $216,600 |
| 2014 | $4,997 | $256,200 | $39,600 | $216,600 |
| 2013 | $5,412 | $256,200 | $39,600 | $216,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map