Estimated Value: $560,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Azzurra Ln, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $593,923, approximately $190 per square foot. 2525 Azzurra Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Ottati Richard Bert and Hurtado Ottati Dora
Bought by
Hall Mark Aaron and Hall Nicole S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,206
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$305,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Ottati Richard Bert and Hurtado Ottati Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,100
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Mark Aaron | $360,000 | Orlando Title Professionals | |
| Ottati Richard Bert | $314,500 | Gulfatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Mark Aaron | $353,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ottati Richard Bert | $47,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ottati Richard Bert | $251,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $792 | $347,189 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $792 | $347,189 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $568 | $338,061 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $568 | $318,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $549 | $309,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $545 | $300,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $520 | $296,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $538 | $289,838 | $60,000 | $229,838 |
| 2018 | $526 | $284,819 | $60,000 | $224,819 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $279,937 | $60,000 | $219,937 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $256,730 | $25,000 | $231,730 |
| 2015 | $3,642 | $251,031 | $25,000 | $226,031 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $233,579 | $25,000 | $208,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map