2525 Beechwood Ave Alliance, OH 44601
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Beechwood Ave, Alliance, OH 44601 and is currently estimated at $242,207, approximately $144 per square foot. 2525 Beechwood Ave is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Marlington High School and Regina Coeli/St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Holsopple John F and Holsopple Lois J
Bought by
Erchick Christopher J and Cioci Sheryl M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,872
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Holsopple John F and Holsopple Lois J
Bought by
Cioci Sheryl and Erchick Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erchick Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Cioci Sheryl | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erchick Christopher J | $108,872 | |
| Previous Owner | Cioci Sheryl | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,770 | $13,200 | $47,570 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,770 | $13,200 | $47,570 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $48,830 | $11,170 | $37,660 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $48,830 | $11,170 | $37,660 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $48,830 | $11,170 | $37,660 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $42,810 | $9,660 | $33,150 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $42,820 | $9,660 | $33,160 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $42,820 | $9,660 | $33,160 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $36,130 | $6,370 | $29,760 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $36,130 | $6,370 | $29,760 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $34,550 | $6,370 | $28,180 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $29,230 | $5,390 | $23,840 |
| 2013 | $589 | $29,230 | $5,390 | $23,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map