2525 E La Cienega Dr Tucson, AZ 85716
Winterhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,223 - $351,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 E La Cienega Dr, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $322,306, approximately $250 per square foot. 2525 E La Cienega Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Wollard
Bought by
Villado Ramon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villado Ramon | -- | None Available | |
| Villado Ramon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,533 | $20,104 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,533 | $19,147 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $18,235 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $17,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $16,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $15,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $15,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $15,442 | $0 | $0 |