2525 E Lindsey St Norman, OK 73071
Southeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $406,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 E Lindsey St, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $350,465, approximately $151 per square foot. 2525 E Lindsey St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Union Baptist Laymens Corporation
Bought by
Mission Norman Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2007
Sold by
Faithway Bapist Chruch Corp
Bought by
Union Bapist Laymen S Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mission Norman Inc | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Union Bapist Laymen S Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mission Norman Inc | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |