2525 Eureka Ave Centralia, WA 98531
Estimated Value: $358,124 - $410,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Eureka Ave, Centralia, WA 98531 and is currently estimated at $387,531, approximately $275 per square foot. 2525 Eureka Ave is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Centralia Middle School, Centralia High School, and Evergreen Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Tupper Carol D
Bought by
Chancy Aimee E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Sue Tomac Sandra
Bought by
Tupper Carol D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Tomac Sandra
Bought by
Tomac Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chancy Aimee E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tupper Carol D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tomac Sandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $299,700 | $60,000 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $299,700 | $60,000 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $299,700 | $60,000 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $228,800 | $33,700 | $195,100 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $228,800 | $33,700 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $205,100 | $32,400 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $188,600 | $29,700 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $152,400 | $23,800 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $133,500 | $23,800 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $140,500 | $25,000 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $151,500 | $36,400 | $115,100 |
| 2013 | $1,509 | $150,950 | $36,450 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map