2525 Iris Ln Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Iris Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $321,321, approximately $405 per square foot. 2525 Iris Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orchard Place Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Matushek Valerie I
Bought by
Matushek Valerie I and Valerie I Matushek Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
North Star Trust Co
Bought by
Matushek Valerie I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,272
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Matushek Geraldine
Bought by
Continental Community Bank & Trust Co and Trust #10335
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matushek Valerie I | -- | Attorney | |
| Matushek Valerie I | -- | -- | |
| Continental Community Bank & Trust Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matushek Valerie I | $79,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,717 | $26,000 | $11,082 | $14,918 |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $25,000 | $9,235 | $15,765 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $25,000 | $9,235 | $15,765 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $25,000 | $9,235 | $15,765 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $18,547 | $7,695 | $10,852 |
| 2020 | $4,667 | $18,547 | $7,695 | $10,852 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $20,840 | $7,695 | $13,145 |
| 2018 | $4,924 | $19,899 | $6,772 | $13,127 |
| 2017 | $4,854 | $19,899 | $6,772 | $13,127 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $19,899 | $6,772 | $13,127 |
| 2015 | $4,727 | $18,260 | $5,848 | $12,412 |
| 2014 | $4,644 | $18,260 | $5,848 | $12,412 |
| 2013 | $4,511 | $18,260 | $5,848 | $12,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map