2525 Jefferson Dr West Mifflin, PA 15122
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Jefferson Dr, West Mifflin, PA 15122 and is currently estimated at $159,038, approximately $120 per square foot. 2525 Jefferson Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including West Mifflin Area High School, St Agnes School, and Virtuous Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Janusek Carolyn M
Bought by
Danner Caleb L and Paterlini Alyssa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,060
Outstanding Balance
$84,293
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1957
Bought by
Janusek Gregg R and Janusek Carolyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danner Caleb L | $98,000 | Universal Settlement Svc Inc | |
| Janusek Gregg R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danner Caleb L | $95,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $75,100 | $14,300 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $75,100 | $14,300 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $75,100 | $14,300 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $75,100 | $14,300 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $355 | $75,100 | $14,300 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $75,100 | $14,300 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $57,100 | $14,300 | $42,800 |
| 2018 | $189 | $57,100 | $14,300 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $57,100 | $14,300 | $42,800 |
| 2016 | $270 | $57,100 | $14,300 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | $270 | $57,100 | $14,300 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $57,100 | $14,300 | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map