2525 Live Oak Rd Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $415,885 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Live Oak Rd, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $452,471, approximately $149 per square foot. 2525 Live Oak Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Central Trail Elementary School, Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Da Gula
Bought by
Su Ning and Zhu Min
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Teodorescu Mihai C and Teodorescu Mihaela
Bought by
Su Ning and Zhu Min
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Ohio Corporati Transtar Builders & Develo Per
Bought by
Teodorescu Mihai C and Teodorescu Mihaela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc
Bought by
Transtar Builders & Developers Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Su Ning | -- | None Available | |
| Su Ning | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Teodorescu Mihai C | $328,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Transtar Builders & Developers Inc | $252,000 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Su Ning | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teodorescu Mihai C | $262,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Transtar Builders & Developers Inc | $247,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $117,110 | $30,660 | $86,450 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $117,110 | $30,660 | $86,450 |
| 2023 | $7,902 | $103,950 | $26,215 | $77,735 |
| 2022 | $7,897 | $103,950 | $26,215 | $77,735 |
| 2021 | $8,084 | $103,950 | $26,215 | $77,735 |
| 2020 | $8,522 | $97,160 | $19,460 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $8,212 | $97,160 | $19,460 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $8,124 | $97,160 | $19,460 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $8,695 | $93,170 | $18,865 | $74,305 |
| 2016 | $8,529 | $266,200 | $53,900 | $212,300 |
| 2015 | $8,050 | $266,200 | $53,900 | $212,300 |
| 2014 | $7,533 | $89,570 | $18,130 | $71,440 |
| 2013 | $7,533 | $89,570 | $18,130 | $71,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map