2525 N Summit Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 N Summit Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $127,110, approximately $146 per square foot. 2525 N Summit Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $10,980 | $7,600 | $3,380 |
| 2024 | $377 | $7,030 | $3,800 | $3,230 |
| 2023 | $375 | $7,030 | $3,800 | $3,230 |
| 2022 | $389 | $7,130 | $3,800 | $3,330 |
| 2021 | $389 | $7,680 | $3,800 | $3,880 |
| 2020 | $407 | $7,130 | $3,800 | $3,330 |
| 2019 | $396 | $7,130 | $3,800 | $3,330 |
| 2018 | $344 | $6,210 | $3,800 | $2,410 |
| 2017 | $341 | $6,210 | $3,800 | $2,410 |
| 2016 | $340 | $6,210 | $3,800 | $2,410 |
| 2015 | $337 | $6,210 | $3,800 | $2,410 |
| 2014 | $340 | $6,210 | $3,800 | $2,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map