2525 NW 157th St Opa Locka, FL 33054
Bunche Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 NW 157th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $370,200, approximately $428 per square foot. 2525 NW 157th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Bunche Park Elementary School, North Dade Middle School, and Miami Norland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Jones Willie
Bought by
Mateo Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,743
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$313,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Ivory Gerrod A
Bought by
Jones Willie James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,743
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$313,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Ivory Gerrod A
Bought by
Jones Willie James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Jones Willie J
Bought by
Ivory Gerrod A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Sheehan John T and Perlman Stuart D
Bought by
Jones Willie J
Home Financials for this Owner