Estimated Value: $205,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,157
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Oakland Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $215,035, approximately $185 per square foot. 2525 Oakland Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1977
Bought by
Miller Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert C | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,948 | $88,110 | $35,840 | $52,270 |
| 2025 | $2,891 | $88,110 | $35,840 | $52,270 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $88,110 | $35,840 | $52,270 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $88,110 | $35,840 | $52,270 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $88,110 | $35,840 | $52,270 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $88,110 | $35,840 | $52,270 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $88,110 | $35,840 | $52,270 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $88,110 | $35,840 | $52,270 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $88,110 | $35,840 | $52,270 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $88,110 | $35,840 | $52,270 |
| 2016 | $0 | $88,110 | $35,840 | $52,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,110 | $35,840 | $52,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,110 | $35,840 | $52,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map