2525 Park Forest Dr West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $376,560 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Park Forest Dr, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $399,890, approximately $237 per square foot. 2525 Park Forest Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Green Tree Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $204,100 | $47,500 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $295,300 | $53,200 | $242,100 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $204,100 | $47,500 | $156,600 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $204,100 | $47,500 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $204,100 | $47,500 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $204,100 | $47,500 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $204,100 | $47,500 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $204,100 | $47,500 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $190,200 | $47,500 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $190,200 | $47,500 | $142,700 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $190,200 | $47,500 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $190,200 | $47,500 | $142,700 |
| 2013 | $3,901 | $190,200 | $47,500 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map