2525 Saltgrass Way Orange Beach, AL 36561
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $841,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Saltgrass Way, Orange Beach, AL 36561 and is currently estimated at $780,955, approximately $542 per square foot. 2525 Saltgrass Way is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Beach Village Resort Llp
Bought by
Kazickas Wendy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,000
Outstanding Balance
$589,443
Interest Rate
2.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,512
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kazickas Wendy J | $775,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kazickas Wendy J | $648,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $72,420 | $30,500 | $41,920 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $79,540 | $38,480 | $41,060 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $117,240 | $64,800 | $52,440 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map