2525 Southside Dr Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $384,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2525 Southside Dr, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $331,249, approximately $246 per square foot. 2525 Southside Dr is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Dean Edward B
Bought by
Donohue Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,635
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$236,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Hubbard Tina B
Bought by
Dean Edward B and Dean Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donohue Michael S | $225,000 | -- | |
| Dean Edward B | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donohue Michael S | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Dean Edward B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $222,800 | $39,100 | $183,700 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $212,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $201,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,862 | $190,400 | $39,100 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $170,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $160,100 | $39,100 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $158,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $157,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map